Staff Directory

DMS Staff List 2021-2022

 

1

Jason Mummert

Principal

 

ELECTIVES

2

Amanda Salter

Assistant Principal

52

Nicole Crumpley

College & Career Readiness

3

Joshua Lawyer-Jefferson

Assistant Principal

53

Patrick Mondragon

Principles of Manufacturing

4

Sujeily Villegas

Senior Associate

54

Elizabeth Kyser

Skills for Living/Principles of Human Services

5

April Keller

Accounting Assistant

55

Niki Konecki

Spanish

6

Juanita Lopez

Student Records Specialist

56

Bernie Gutierrez

Tech App

7

OPEN

Gen Ed Paraprofessional

57

Mason Cardiff

Computer Science/Cyber

8

Amy Mc Bee

Counselor

58

Ray Corona

AVID/Cyber/SS

9

Claire Smith

Counselor

59

Kate Fraser

GT/Yearbook/SS

10

Amy Mattson

Registrar

60

Brandon Hopper

Youth Leadership

11

Mellissa Zipp

Librarian

 

CORE

12

Alia Kunkel

Campus Instructional Coach

61

Kayla McCelvey

Reading Strategies

13

Lynette Kitchen

Campus Instructional Coach

62

Monika Arnold

SAS Interventionist (ELA)

14

OPEN

ISS Paraprofessional

63

Christina Hallum

6th ELA

15

Beth Thomson

ARD Facilitator

64

Cordell Dwyer

6th ELA

16

OPEN

Licensed Specialist School Psychology

65

Torri Head

7th ELA

17

Geneva Lopez-Lightfoot

Speech Language Pathologist

66

Nicole Bemis

7th ELA

18

Kurt Haynes

CIS Site Coordinator

67

Sherri Wong

8th ELA

19

Sylvia Ponce

Nurse

68

Mason Smith

8th ELA

20

Jacob Ritzen

Tech Support Specialist

69

Maria Solis

ESL/Inclusion

21

Jesse Puente

SRO

70

Carmen Cantu

ESL Paraprofessional

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION

71

Tracy Borron

SAS Interventionist (Math)

22

Santana Gutierrez

EA Teacher

72

Nancy Shed

6th Math

23

Savannah Alley

EA Teacher

73

Hailey Bock

6th Math

24

Shelby Mahler

Resource/Inclusion Teacher

74

Jaycee Gavlick

7th Math

25

Meredith Clark

Resource/Inclusion Teacher

75

Matthew Ditta

7th Math

26

OPEN

Resource/Inclusion Teacher

76

Dawn Phillips/Morgan

8th Math

27

Audrey Bourg

Resource/Inclusion Teacher

77

Guy Ingersoll

8th Math/Algebra

28

Nancy Zanetta

Behavior Teacher

78

Melonie Steele

6th Science

29

Trevor Leslie

Behavior Teacher

79

Whitney Wood

6th Science

30

Tamiko Hackett

EA Paraprofessional

80

Rachel Sherrerd

7th Science

31

Denise Martin

EA Paraprofessional

81

Samantha Pettus

7th Science

32

Brianna Madrid

EA Paraprofessional

82

Beth Norman

8th Science

33

Eloisa Rivera

EA Paraprofessional

83

Hannah Schuelke

8th Science

34

Sylvia Guzman

EA Paraprofessional

84

Stephanie Giddens

6th SS

35

Steven Roberts

Inclusion Paraprofessional

85

Anacrystal Moon

6th SS

36

Amy Hulme

Inclusion Paraprofessional

86

Kaitlin Barry

7th SS

37

Kelley Morawiec

Inclusion Paraprofessional

87

Tyler Manuel

7th SS

38

Lindsey Bendele

Behavior Paraprofessional

88

William Slade

8th SS

39

OPEN

DSS Paraprofessional

89

Bailey Goodenough

8th SS

 

FINE ARTS

 

CUSTODIAL & NUTRITION DEPT

40

Kelsey Lien

Head Band Director

90

Iliana Soto -Head Custodian

Custodial Team Total-6 Raquel, Juana, Cira, Luisa

41

Nichele Gonzales

Asst. Band Director

91

Kelly Holling - Cafe Manager

42

Stephanie Bogue

Orchestra

96

Custodial Team

Cafe Team Total -10 Jesssica, Amanda, Pola, Arlene, Rachel, Alejandra, Maria

43

Jennifer Hoskins

Choir

105

Cafe Team

44

Candice Ornes

Theater

 

SUPER SUBS / STUDENT TEACHERS

45

Andrea Bustos

Dance

106

Pedro Colon

Super Sub

46

Elise Craig

Art

107

OPEN

Super Sub

47

Jennifer Massey

Art

 

Student Teachers

Names-

 

ATHLETICS

   

48

Mike Broaddus

Head Athletic Coordinator

 

Teachers 60 Paras 17 Other Ed Staff 14 TOTAL 91 + Custodial Team 6 TOTAL 97 + Nutrition Team 10 TOTAL 107

 

49

Megan Starling

Assistant Athletic Coordinator

   

50

Jessica Galindo

PE

   

51

Justin McCarty

PE

   
       

Updated 8/4/21